YÜZEYTEK

UW Twin Tapered Plugs

Double tapered plugs usable in both directions.

Technical Specifications

Shore A

55-55

Temp. Range

-90°C ~ 315°C

Post Cure

Yes

Chemical Res.

Yes

Acid Res.

Yes

Features

Material: Silicone compound
Hardness: 55 Shore A
Temperature Resistance: -90°C / +315°C
Post Cure: 4 hours in special ovens
Color: Any color on request
Usage: Bidirectional use and grounding

Product Details

Technical information and usage areas

All our products are manufactured in our facility with special recipes and quality certifications (ISO 9001:2015, RoHS, REACH).

Twin tapered plugs close various holes such as pipes, shafts, and internal threads. Additionally, they are preferred for the advantage of being used in both directions when it is necessary to create a grounding area by utilizing the flange at the same time.

They are masking plugs with high heat and acid resistance.

Material: Manufactured in our factory with our own formula silicone compounds and special activators in varying hardness (50-80 ShoreA) depending on diameters.

Post Cure: After production, it is subjected to final curing (postcure) process for 4 hours in our special ovens.

Need more information?

Our technical team is ready to help

Available Sizes

8 variants available

SKU
d1 (mm)
d2 (mm)
d3 (mm)
d4 (mm)
d5 (mm)
h1 (mm)
h2 (mm)
h3 (mm)
h4 (mm)
H (mm)
Shore A Qty/Pack
UW-M31.471.93.72.85.827.425551000
UW-M41.892.44.73.67.229.42.45551000
UW-M52.39.52.85.74.592.311.42.85551000
UW-M62.612.53.46.75.310.62.613.43.4555500
UW-M83.6174.38.77.114.23.617.44.3555250
UW-M104.8215.410.79.619.24.821.45.4555100
UW-M125.5246.412.710.921.85.525.46.4555100
UW-55111.5201417.51412.73.512.73.555550